NJCAA Academic Award Winners

Requirements:
NJCAA All-Academic First Team: 4.00 GPA
NJCAA All-Academic Second Team3.80-3.99 GPA
NJCAA All-Academic Third Team3.60-3.79 GPA

2016-17

First Team
Gabrielle Hunter (Women's Soccer)
Jonathan Sutcliffe (Men's Soccer)
Josiah Gibboni (Men's Soccer)

Second Team
Diego Valdez (Men's Soccer)
Emily Reinoehl (Women's Basketball)
Gabrielle Nightlinger (Women's Tennis)
Lolita Beylina (Women's Tennis)
Vanessa Rich (Volleyball & Women's Basketball)

Third Team
Courtney Bernhardt (Women's Soccer)
Dayna Cochran (Women's Soccer)
Drew Heller (Men's Basketball)
Gina Iezzatti (Women's Soccer)
Justin Holz (Baseball)
Kayla Middleton (Women's Tennis)
Kim Scott (Volleyball)
Mark Jurewicz (Men's Soccer)
Mikhail Ivanov (Men's Tennis)
Shannon Dormer (Women's Basketball) 

2015-16

First Team
Allison Wilson (Volleyball)

Second Team
Moritz Bruenjes (Men's Soccer)

Third Team
Anmol Nakrani (Women's Tennis)
Nursultan Tolepbergen (Men's Soccer)
Shawn McComas (Men's Soccer)

2014-15

Sarah Alu (Volleyball)
Katie Briton (Women's Soccer)
Moritz Bruenjues (Men's Soccer & Tennis)
Kevin Cavalier (Men's Tennis)
Ryan Contento (Men's Tennis)
Alex Diamond (Men's Tennis)
Joshua Frye (Men's Tennis)
John Korol (Men's Tennis & Golf)
Devin McDermott (Baseball)
Charmi Mehta (Women's Tennis)
Nursultan Tolepbergen (Men's Soccer)
Courtney VanSchie (Women's Soccer)
Thomas Vennchi (Men's Tennis)
Danielle Walter (Women's Soccer & Basketball)
Douglas Weinreich (Men's Basketball)
Allison Wilson (Volleyball)
Emily Zygmunt (Women's Tennis) 

2013-14

Sabrina Bollendorf (Women's Basketball)
Jackie Kramer (Women's Basketball & Soccer)
Colin Hayburn (Golf)
John Korol (Golf & Men's Tennis)
Amina Kanneh (Women's Soccer)
Rachael Gordan (Women's Soccer)
Wayne Horger (Men's Soccer)
Joanna Gocan (Women's Tennis)
Margarita Lisovaya (Women's Tennis)
Alexis Maier (Women's Tennis)
Matthew White (Men's Tennis)
Jessica Milroy (Women's Volleyball)

2012-13

Andrew Check (Baseball)
Jackie Kramer (Women's Basketball)
Sabrina Bollendorf (Women's Basketball)
Daniel Robinson (Men's Soccer)
Wayne Horger (Men's Soccer)
Samantha Kilpatrick (Women's Soccer)
Amina Kanneh (Women's Soccer)
Mohammed Ammouni (Men's Tennis)
Michael Peachey (Men's Tennis)
Joanna Gocan (Women's Tennis)
Nellie Bennett (Women's Volleyball)